Kingston Homes Realty Privacy Policy

Kingston homes Realty Inc. is committed to protecting the privacy of all individuals in compliance with the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. This privacy policy describes Kingston Homes Realty’s practices, procedures and policies concerning the collection, use and disclosure of personal information provided to Kingston Homes Realty Inc.

We collect and store information that you voluntarily provide to us as well as data related to your Site visit and usage. We collect personally identifiable information (including, but not limited to, name, address and phone number) that is voluntarily provided to us by you. The information collected by Kingston Homes Realty will be limited to those details necessary for the purposes it has identified to you or to perform the services you have requested.

Information will be collected by fair and lawful means and Kingston Homes Realty endeavours to maintain adequate physical, procedural and technical security with respect to information storage so as to prevent any loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, or modification of Personal Information.

In addition, during your visit we automatically collect certain aggregate information related to your Site visit. Aggregate information is non-personally identifiable or anonymous information about you, including the date and time of your visit, your IP address, your computer browser information, the Internet address that you visited prior to and after reaching our site, the name of the domain and host you used to access the Internet, and the features of our Site which you accessed.

We use collected information to make available and to improve our high standard of reliable services. We use such information to respond to inquiries or service requests and monitor such responses; to provide information about and market our Kingtson real estate listings or services. We do not sell or rent personally identifiable information to third parties. If you ask us to have our affiliated mortgage brokerage contact you we will share your contact information with them.

Personal Information will only be used or disclosed for the purpose for which it was collected unless you have otherwise consented. Personal Information may only be retained for the amount of time needed to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected.

In certain exceptional circumstances, Kingston Homes Realty Inc may have a legal duty or right to disclose Personal Information without your knowledge or consent with respect to matters that concern the company's or the public's interest.

This Web site is not directed toward children, and we do not knowingly collect information from children.

Your provision of Personal Information to Kingston Homes Realty means that you agree and consent that we may collect, use and disclose your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree, you are requested not to provide any Personal Information to Kingston Homes Realty Inc.

In most cases, you are free to refuse or withdraw your consent at any time. You may wish to note that, in most instances, information or services can only be offered if you provide Personal Information to Kingston Homes Realty.

If you choose not to provide us with any required Personal Information, Kingston Homes Realty may not be able to offer you those products, services or information. However, the withdrawal of consent to Kingston Homes Realty’s use of Personal Information for the purpose of providing you with information about one or more of its services will not affect the ability of Kingston Homes to provide other services to you.



* for Kingston Homes search


© Kingston Homes Realty Inc. Trademarks owned or controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association. Used under licence. Privacy Policy